Quickly learn and pass the exam: latest updated VMware 2V0-21.19 exam questions, 2V0-21.19 pdf download

How are you looking for a quick way to pass the VMware 2V0-21.19 exam? You have come to the right place. If you want to be successful, I highly recommend https://www.pass4itsure.com/2v0-21-19.html 2V0-21.19 dumps to prepare a study guide for you. Really helpful. Here, you can download the latest updated 2V0-21.19 exam questions for free to quickly learn and pass the exam.

list

  • Latest updated VMware VCP-DCV 2019 2V0-21.19 exam questions
  • VMware 2V0-21.19 pdf download
  • Share Pass4itsure VMware exam discount code 2021
  • Pass4itsure characteristic

Latest updated VMware VCP-DCV 2019 2V0-21.19 exam questions

Welcome to VMware 2V0-21.19 practice test [Online]

QUESTION 1
An administrator runs multiple clusters spread across multiple vCenters. The administrator needs to be able to migrate
any VM to any cluster.
On which two vCenter Server objects could the administrator configure EVC mode to fulfill this requirement? (Choose
two.)
A. VM
B. resource pool
C. datacenter
D. cluster
E. folder
Correct Answer: AB


QUESTION 2
A vSphere administrator is working in a high security environment. The administrator wants to ensure unencrypted VMs
can be migrated securely. What should the vSphere administrator use to meet this requirement?
A. vTPM
B. UEFI Secure Boot
C. KMS server
D. encrypted vSphere vMotion
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-vSphere/6.7/com.vmware.vsphere.security.doc/GUID-6865D84AC286-49C4-A4D4-D62145150242.html


QUESTION 3
What is used by a VM for direct access to a LUN?
A. vSAN
B. RDM
C. NVMe
D. ext3
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://pubs.vmware.com/vsphere-51/index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.vsphere.storage.doc%2FGUIDD06EC5D3-FCE6-4E07-8967-0D146A12FEA0.html


QUESTION 4
An administrator suspects poor VM performance. The administrator runs esxtop and sees the following output from the
CPU and memory screens:
6:48:19pm up 4:22, 528 worlds, 8 VMs, 16 vCPUs, CPU load average: 0.26, 0.36, 0.16 VMKMEM/MB: 8151 managed:
407 minfree, 3055 rsvd, 5095 ursvd, high state What can the administrator conclude from this output?
A. The host has too many worlds running.
B. The host is ballooning.
C. The host has adequate memory.
D. The host is under CPU pressure.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
What could cause a high %RDY value?
A. Incompatible network driver
B. memory fully allocated
C. too many vCPUs configured
D. disk latency greater than 2ms
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
What could cause a high %RDY value?
A. Incompatible network driver
B. memory fully allocated
C. too many vCPUs configured
D. disk latency greater than 2ms
Correct Answer: C
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://pubs.vmware.com/vsphere-51/index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.vsphere.resmgmt.doc%2FGUIDFC84ECD9-C7DA-4D27-B5EC-0C8E396A6800.html


QUESTION 7
This error is generated when a vSphere administrator takes a VM snapshot:
An error occurred while taking a snapshot: Failed to quiesce the virtual machine
What should the administrator investigate to determine the cause of the failure?
A. Check if the virtual machine is already running on snapshots.
B. Check if the virtual machine is in suspended state.
C. Check if VMware Tools is installed on virtual machine.
D. Check if the virtual machine has an ISO mounted.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
An administrator is deploying a new mission critical database. The database requirements are 12 vCPUs and 24GB of
RAM.
What can the administrator enable for the lowest possible downtime?
A. DRS
B. vSphere replication
C. fault tolerance
D. proactive HA
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
A vCenter Server High Availability cluster consists of how many vCenter Server Appliance instances?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 10
A vSphere Administrator has multiple virtual machines running on a VMFS datastore. Which option prioritizes the disk
access for the virtual machines?
A. Disk Shares
B. Disk Mode
C. Disk Type
D. Hard Disk
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
A vSphere administrator has configured software iSCSI port binding in the environment with two VMkernel ports and
four target portals. How many iSCSI sessions would be created from bound ports to targets?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 8
D. 16
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 12
Which vSphere Update Manager baseline type is used for scanning and remediating objects third-party device drivers?
A. upgrade
B. extension
C. patch
D. predefined
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://pubs.vmware.com/vsphere-51/index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.vsphere.update_manager.doc%2FGUID-E5180A59-AFF9-45AF-B3B7-F192592ACE28.html

QUESTION 13
An administrator manages a cluster containing Production and Test VMs. Production VMs run on a VSS port group and
a storage array separate from the Test VMs. The administrator wants to prevent large (>500GB) file transfers in Test
from
impacting Production.
Which two configuration changes should the administrator make to achieve this? (Choose two.)
A. Migrate the VSS port groups to VDS port groups.
B. Install a second virtual NIC in the Production VMs.
C. Move the Production VMs to a resource pool with a memory reservation.
D. Enable the Test VMs to a dedicated folder with CPU shares set to low.
Correct Answer: AB

VMware VCP-DCV 2019 2V0-21.19 practice questions [Youtube]

Click here, Certhand other exam practice questions.

VMware 2V0-21.19 pdf download

VMware 2V0-21.19 pdf free download from Google Drive https://drive.google.com/file/d/1IsJlD4D-arVYYTVxDIS9OjJgNmobwelM/view?usp=sharing

Share Pass4itsure VMware exam discount code 2021

Enter the discount code “VMware” to get a 15% discount!

Focus your attention on learning and remember that Pass4itsure is the best test in the world.

Pass4itsure characteristic

Pass4itsure Features

Finish:

Remember that certification is quite rewarding! Don’t give up, it’s worth it, all this work will pay off! Select https://www.pass4itsure.com/2v0-21-19.html get complete 2V0-21.19 practice exam dumps questions and answers. You are ready to jump in?

Previous Post Next Post