Awesome 500-325 – Cisco Exam Dumps!Pass Cisco 500-325 Exam in First Attempt Easily

Here you can download free practice tests 500-325: https://www.pass4itsure.com/500-325.html. Free dumps for 500-325 in PDF format also you can read online.

Pass4itsure 500-325 Exam Questions & Answers : PDF Only: $45.99 Software Only: $49.99 Software + PDF: $59.99

Use Above Discount Coupon Code “[email protected]” to Get 15% Discount when purchasing any new exam products from pass4itsure.com.

Download Free Cisco 500-325 Exam Questions

From Google Drive:https://drive.google.com/open?id=1F_KSmhrkoo5T3D7MZzHAVDo_AODUC4Q4

From Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=15aI0oWt9ryhFBIWi6WdvThTg6fWT0CKA

Maybe you still need to find Cisco 300-135 Dumps, please click here.

Exam 500-325: Cisco Collaboration Servers and Appliances

“Cisco Collaboration Servers and Appliances “, also known as 500-325 exam, is a Cisco Certification. Learn more, check here .

Ensure Your Success In 500-325 Exam:500-325 study guide

Pass4itsure-500-325-exams-study-guide
Set a study Goal Search for topics, which provide preparation materials for a detailed analysis of the topic. Set your goals
Identify your weak areas of studyHow to find this weakness? For this try a 500-325 practice test. Highlight those areas and double the hard work on them.
Make a specific time to study The 500- 325 exam is not an easy task, it requires a lot of work and preparation time. Dial out the same amount of time each day to study the Cisco 500- 325 exam.
500-325 PDF DumpsFrom pass4itsure 500-325 dumps.

Pass4itsure 500-325 Dumps Features – What others don’t have

Quality and Value for the 500-325 Exam

Pass4itsure practice exams for Cisco 500-325 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development.

100% Guarantee to Pass Your 500-325 Exam

If you do not pass the Cisco 500-325 exam for the first time using our Pass4itsure dumps engine, we will refund your purchase price in full.

Updated on regular basis

The updates are provided free for 120 days.

500-325 – Cisco Collaboration Servers and Appliances Frequently Asked Questions

QUESTION 1

What is the minimum number of blades you must purchase with the CMS2000 server?

A. 10

B. 4

C. 1

D. 8

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/conferencing/ciscoMeetingServer/Installation/Cisco-MeetingServer-2000-Installation-Guide.pdf

QUESTION 2
Which purpose of the Call Service Connect of Cisco Spark Hybrid is true?
A. It makes Cisco Spark aware of calls placed between VCS devices
B. It integrates Cisco Spark with Cisco UCM to connect calls
C. It integrates Cisco Spark with Cisco VCS to connect calls
D. It makes Cisco Spark aware of calls placed between UCM, or between HCS, devices
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/solutions/collaboration/webex-hybrid-services/call-service.html

QUESTION 3
Which action does the Cisco Calendar Connector of Cisco Spark enable?
A. It enables connectors that are hosted on Expressway Core to be managed by the Cisco Collaboration Cloud.
B. It enables integration between on-premises calendaring applications, like Microsoft Exchange, and Cisco
Collaboration Cloud.
C. It enables Microsoft Active Directory integration with Cisco Collaboration Cloud.
D. It enables integration between on-premises call processing services and Cisco Collaboration Cloud.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Which result occurs if the device does not have the Connect at power on check box selected?
A. The device does not power on.
B. The OVA template does not install.
C. The ISO file does not load.
D. The OVF template options do not display.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Which setting decides on the memory allocations for each thread executed by the HPC applications?
A. Energy Performance
B. Non-Uniform Memory Access
C. HPC Mode Access
D. CPU Performance
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/servers-unified-computing/ucs-b-series-bladeservers/whitepaper_c11-727827.html

QUESTION 6
What happens after the media integrity test?
A. product deployment selection
B. DHCP configuration
C. timezone configuration deployment
D. auto negotiation
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/install/11_0_1/CUCM_BK_IDF93684_00_installing-cucm_1101/Installation_tasks.html

QUESTION 7
Which option to configure in-band access to a Cisco IMC means the IP address stays with the server?
A. directly on the Cisco IMC
B. You can only configure out-of-band
C. on the service-profile
D. in the VLAN group
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/servers-unified-computing/integrated-managementcontroller/118367-configure-cimc-00.pdf

QUESTION 8
How is Cisco addressing the new challenges for design of data center networks?
A. using single instances of an OS with single instances of given applications
B. using distributed virtual switches, or DVS framework
C. making all legacy and EOL products compliant with current standards
D. using a persistently bound OS
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
Which option is mandatory for all virtualized deployments of Cisco Collaboration?
A. VMware vSphere ESXi
B. any VMware server virtualization products
C. VMware vCenter
D. VMware vSphere ESX
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/uc_system/virtualization/virtualization-softwarerequirements.html

QUESTION 10
Which options does Cisco IMC allow?
A. configuration and installation
B. integration with third-party products
C. automatic IP assignment without the use of DCHP
D. detailed reporting
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/virtual/CHCS_BK_C7C7ED05_00_cisco-collaboration-on-virtual-servers/CHCS_BK_C7C7ED05_00_cisco-collaboration-onvirtualservers_chapter_01.html#CUCM_TK_C2DC4F2D_00

QUESTION 11
Which type of trunking from the public switched telephone network is supported by the Cisco BE4000 appliance?
A. Sonet
B. H.323
C. CAMA
D. BRI
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/unified-communications/business-edition-4000/datasheetc78-738497.html

QUESTION 12
What is the maximum number of agents supported in a Cisco Packaged Contact Center Enterprise Solution?
A. 2000
B. 1000
C. 6000
D. There is no limit.
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cust_contact/contact_center/pcce/pcce_10_0_1/reference/guide/PCCE_BK_A0CE0252_00_DesignGuide-10Book/PCCE_BK_A0CE0252_00_DesignGuide10_chapter_010.
html

QUESTION 13
Which definition of an OVA is true?
A. It is an open standard to package and distribute a template to define the configuration of the virtual hardware of a
virtual machine.
B. It is a proprietary standard to package and distribute a template to define the configuration of the virtual hardware of a virtual machine.
C. It is open standard to package and distribute a template to define the configuration of the virtual software of a virtual
machine.
D. It is proprietary standard to package and distribute a template to define the configuration of the virtual software of a
virtual machine.
Correct Answer: A

Awesome 500-325 – Cisco Collaboration Servers and Appliances Exam Dumps!

The Cisco 500-325 exam dumps is an awesome tool that can be used by anyone, from professionals to newbies.By using the 500-325 exam dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/500-325.html,you will be better prepared and be able to take the exam with confidence and trust in your abilities to pass the 500-325 exam.Multiple Choice Format 500-325 – Cisco Collaboration Servers and Appliances Practice Test Exam Questions!

Previous Post Next Post