[Free Cisco] 2018 (January) Prepare for the New Cisco 200-150 Dumps DCICN Exam With 100% Pass Rate Youtube Training

Do you want to pass Cisco 200-150 dumps test answers in a short time? The Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking (200-150 DCICN) exam is a 90 minutes (55 – 65 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCNA Data Center certification. You can visit Pass4itsure.com and check the list of our satisfied customers, you can also get free demos for Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking 200-150 dumps exam and after checking it all you can make a wise decision of purchasing Cisco 200-150 exam dumps. “Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 200-150 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 200-150 exam. A lot of companies are offering DCICN 200-150 training material but you should be careful while selecting the correct company and it is necessary to check all the things before selecting https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-150.html dumps otherwise you will face the loss of money and time.

[2018 January Free Cisco 200-150 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWTi1YUDlKM3U3R1U

[2018 January Free Cisco 200-155 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWNHFtR0VqbXVEeUU

200-150 dumps

Pass4itsure Cisco Exam 200-150 Dumps Blog Series:

QUESTION NO:9 In the Customize Columns and Filter window, what are the available wild cards? (Choose 2)
A. %
B. *
C. _
D. ?
200-150 exam Answer: BD

QUESTION NO:10 What are NOT common uses of the Generation Template Language (GTL)?
A. Creating or modifying the DDL generation for an RDBMS
B. Defining the Trigger Template or Template Items
C. Defining tabs and forms for Extended Attributes
D. Creating custom naming convention scripts
Answer: C
QUESTION NO:11 Which feature allows you to customize a model by creating an association between two meta classes?
A. Custom Form
B. Criterion
C. Extended Collection
D. Extended Attribute
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 12
Which of the following statements regarding removing a Central User Administration are true? (Choose two.)
A. Once the CUA has been configured completely and the users have been transferred to the CUA master client, you cannot remove the CUA completely any more.
B. A child system can to be removed from the CUA (permanently or temporarily). 
C. You can remove the CUA completely.
D. When you remove a child system from the CUA you automatically lose all users that exist in this child client.
200-150 dumps 
Answer: B,C
QUESTION NO: 13
What catch-phrase best describes SAP’s software maintenance strategy?
A. “3-3-1 maintenance”
B. “5-1-2 maintenance”
C. “4-2-2 maintenance”
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 14
For which of the following options do you need to install and configure SAProuter? (Choose two.)
A. Create a support message in case of problems with the SAP system
B. EarlyWatch session done remotely by an employee of SAP
C. Connection to http://help.sap.com.
D. Remote Consulting from SAP
200-150 pdf 
Answer: B,D
QUESTION: 15
Cloud Provider X has deployed a virtualization environment in Cloud X comprised of Physical Server A hosting Virtual Servers A and B. Cloud Provider X implements Cloud Service A on Virtual Server A and makes it available to Cloud Service Consumer A, which interacts with Cloud Service A by sending and receiving messages (1, 2). Cloud Provider Y has deployed a virtualization environment comprised of Physical Server B hosting Virtual Servers C and D. Virtual Server C is made available to Cloud Service Consumer B, which interacts with Virtual Server C (3,4) in order to prepare for the deployment of a new cloud service that will be used internally by Cloud Provider Y to process data obtained from Cloud Service A 
Cloud Consumer Z and Cloud Provider X belong to the same organization. Cloud Provider Y is a third-party organization. Which of the following statements provides a valid scenario that accurately describes the involvement of cloud deployment models, cloud delivery models, roles and/or boundaries? (Note that the correct answer represents one of multiple valid scenarios that can exist.)
A. Cloud X is based on the private cloud deployment model. Cloud Service A is based on the SaaS delivery model. Cloud Y is based on the private cloud deployment model. Virtual Server C is being offered as part of theIaaS delivery model. A cloud resource administrator working for Cloud Consumer Z uses Cloud Service Consumer B to access Virtual Server C. Cloud Consumer Z is the cloud service owner of Cloud Service A. Cloud Consumer T s organizational boundary encompasses Cloud Service Consumers A and B. Cloud Consumer T s trust boundary encompasses Cloud Service Consumers A and B, Cloud Service A and Virtual Server C.
B. Cloud X is based on the private cloud deployment model. Cloud Service A is based on theSaaS delivery model. Cloud Y isbased on the community cloud deployment model. VirtualServer C is being offered as part of theIaaS delivery model. A cloud resource administrator working for Cloud Consumer Z uses Cloud Service Consumer A to access Cloud Service A. Cloud Consumer T s organizational and trust boundaries encompass Cloud Service Consumers A and B, Cloud Service A and Virtual Server C.
C. Cloud X is based on the private cloud deployment model. Cloud Service A is based on the SaaS delivery model. Cloud Y is based on the public cloud deployment model. Virtual Server C is being offered as part of theIaaS delivery model. A cloud resource administrator working for Cloud Consumer Z uses Cloud Service Consumer B to access Virtual Server C. Cloud Consumer Z is the cloud service owner of Cloud Service A. Cloud Consumer Z’s organizational boundary encompasses Cloud Service Consumers A and B. Cloud Consumer T s trust boundary encompasses Cloud Service Consumers A and B, Cloud Service A and Virtual Server C.
D. Cloud X is based on the private cloud deployment model. Cloud Service A is based on the SaaS delivery model. Cloud Y is based on the public cloud deployment model. Virtual Server C is being offered as part of theIaaS delivery model. A cloud resource administrator working for Cloud Consumer Z uses Cloud Service Consumer B to access Virtual Server C. Cloud Consumer Z’ s trust boundary encompasses Cloud Service Consumers A and B, Cloud Service A and Virtual Server C. The organization that owns Cloud Consumer Z is the cloud service owner of Cloud Service A.
Answer: D
QUESTION: 16
A company is planning to build and launch a new SaaS product that will be available for use by the general public. It intends to build the service on-premise and then deploy it in a public cloud. The company has the following set of four requirements for the implementation of the new service:
1. The cloud service needs to exchange messages primarily by using HTTP methods and other features provided by HTTP.
2. The cloud service needs to store highly structured data with potentially complex relationships.

3. The cloud service needs to be deployed on a dedicated virtual server that can be administered with a high level of control by the cloud consumer’s own cloud resource administrator.
4. The cloud service needs to be deployed with a minimal amount of integration testing. For this project, the company has a very limited budget. The company is assessing the IT resources that are offered by Clouds X and Y within the constraints of its limited budget. Cloud X can offer an IaaS environment with very few proprietary characteristics that includes a database that supports only no relational storage, as well as support for the deployment and usage of REST services. Cloud Y can offer a PaaS environment with a pre-configured virtual server that includes native support for WSDL and SOAP, as well as a database that supports only relational storage. The implementation of a new service within Cloud Y will require compliance to a high level of proprietary characteristics. As previously listed, the company has identified four specific implementation requirements for its new cloud service. Which of the following statements correctly identifies how many of the four requirements Clouds X and Y can directly fulfill?

A. Cloud X fulfills 0 out of 4 requirements. Cloud Y fulfills 4 out of 4 requirements.
B. Cloud X fulfills 1 out of4requirements. Cloud Y fulfills 3 out of4requirements.
C. Cloud X fulfills 2 out of4requirements. Cloud Y fulfills 2 out of4requirements.
D. Cloud X fulfills 3 out of4requirements. Cloud Y fulfills 1 out of 4 requirements.
200-150 vce 
Answer: D
QUESTION: 17
Cloud Service A is being made available on public Cloud X by Cloud Provider X via the SaaS delivery model. Cloud Service A is hosted by Physical Server A that also hosts cloud services being used by different cloud service consumers (and owned by different cloud service owners). Cloud Provider X needs to make Cloud Service A available to a new group of cloud service consumers, but must do so without the increase in usage volume affecting Cloud Service Consumers A and B. Which of the following statements does not accurately describe a solution (or a set of solutions) that addresses this requirement?
A. Cloud Provider X can scale up Cloud Service A by upgrading the Physical Server A hardware to increase the server’sprocessing power. Cloud Provider X can scale out Cloud Service A by adding redundant implementations of the service and by using the automated scaling listener mechanism.
B. Cloud Provider X can scale out Cloud Service A by implementing new cloud computing mechanisms, such as the virtual server and resource replication mechanisms, which can enhance the cloud’s elasticity characteristic.
C. Cloud Provider X can upgrade its infrastructure by increasing its ability to horizontally scale IT resources that are used by Cloud Service A. Cloud Provider X can upgrade its infrastructure in order to vertically scale IT resources that are used by Cloud Service A.
D. Cloud Provider X can upgrade its infrastructure to increase the cloud’s ubiquitous access characteristic. This will enable the cloud to provide distributed failover for IT resources across multiple devices in order to increase its ubiquitous resiliency. To 
achieve this, Cloud Provider X will further need to implement the failover system, state management database and resource replication mechanisms.
Answer: A
QUESTION: 18
Cloud Consumer A (the organization that owns Cloud Service Consumer A) needs regular access to an external, cloud-based Weather Service that provides up-to-date weather forecast information. Cloud Providers X, Y and Z are competing public cloud providers, each offering a Weather Service with the features required by Cloud Consumer A. 
Based on the provided statistics, which cloud provider can offer a Weather Service with the least amount of projected downtime?
A. Cloud Provider X
B. Cloud Provider Y
C. Cloud Provider Z
D. Any of the three cloud providers, because their availability ratings are identical.
200-150 exam 
Answer: A
QUESTION: 19
A cloud consumer is interested in leasing cloud-based virtual servers. It compares the virtual servers offered by Cloud Provider X and Cloud Provider Y. Cloud X (owned by Cloud Provider X) and Cloud Y (owned by Cloud Provider Y) both provide shared physical servers that host multiple virtual servers for other cloud consumers. The virtual servers on Cloud X are accessed directly, whereas the virtual servers on Cloud Y are accessed via an automated scaling listener. On Cloud X, virtual servers are pre configured to support a specific amount of concurrent cloud service consumers. When this threshold is exceeded, cloud service consumer requests are rejected. Due to the use of the automated scaling listener, virtual servers on Cloud Y can provide a greater level of elasticity. The hourly cost to the cloud consumer to use a virtual server on Cloud X is
half that of the cost to use a virtual server on Cloud Y. Within a one month period, Cloud Provider X bases its hourly charge on the maximum number of virtual servers used. Within a one month period, Cloud Provider Y bases its hourly charges on actual virtual server usage. Cloud Provider Y charges $20 for each hour that a cloud consumer uses a virtual server. The cloud consumer predicts its monthly usage requirements to be as follows:

The cloud consumer is required choose the cloud provider with the lowest on-going cost based on its predicted usage. Which of the following statements accurately calculates the on-going usage costs of Cloud Providers X and Y and correctly states the cloud provider that the cloud consumer must choose?
A. The total usage duration is (10 + 20 + 70) hours = 100 hours. The actual usage is (10 X 6) + (20 X 4) + (70 X 2) hours = 280 hours. The cost of using virtual servers from Cloud Provider X is 100X6X$10 = $6,000. The cost of using virtual servers from Cloud Provider Y is 280 X $20 = $5,600. The cloud consumer must therefore choose Cloud Provider Y.
B. The total usage duration is (10 + 20 + 70) hours = 100 hours. The actual usage is ((10 X 6) + (20 X 4) + (70 X 2)) x ((2 + 4 + 6) / 3) hours = 1,120 hours The cost of using virtual servers from Cloud Provider Xis10QX6X$10 = $6,000. The cost of using virtual servers from Cloud Provider Y is 1,120 X $20 = $22,400. The cloud consumer must therefore choose Cloud Provider X.
C. The total usage duration is (10 + 20 + 70) hours = 100 hours. The actual usage is ((10 X 6) + (20 X 4) + (70 X 2)) x ((2 + 4 + 6) / 3) hours = 1,120 hours The cost of using virtual servers from Cloud Provider X is 6 X 100 X $10 = $6,000. The cost of using virtual servers from Cloud Provider Y is 1,120 X $20 = $22,400. The cloud consumer must therefore choose Cloud Provider Y.
D. The total usage duration is (10 + 20 + 70) x 12 hours = 1.200 hours. The actual usage is (10X6) + (20X4) + (70X2) hours = 280 server hours. The cost of using virtual servers from Cloud Provider Xis12X100X5X$10 = $60,000. The cost of using virtual servers from Cloud Provider Y is 280 X $20 = $5,600. The cloud consumer must therefore choose Cloud Provider Y.
Answer: A

200-150 dumps

With the help of our DCICN 200-150 practice exam questions, you can easily pass Cisco DCICN 200-150 dumps exam questions and you don’t need to be worried about anything. “Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking”, also known as 200-150 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Pass4itsure Cisco 200-150 dumps exam questions answers are updated (91 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 200-150 dumps is CCNA Data Center. Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-150.html dumps is very easy with Pass4itsure and it is difficult to pass CCNA Data Center exam without any proper preparation.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/-kU2s8iVg1o 

Previous Post Next Post