Latest valid 30 Microsoft 70-532 exam dumps,70-532 Pdf – CertHand

CertHand shares 30 of the latest valid Microsoft 70-532 exam dumps and 70-532 PDF. You can also test Microsoft 70-532 online
to determine your strength, and we will regularly update more practical and useful exam Dumps help you open the door to learning,
if you are only interested in online knowledge please pay attention to us, if you want to obtain Microsoft 70-532 Test Certification,
please select the full version: https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-532.html (q&as:327 ->> Latest Update).

[PDF] Free Microsoft MCP, Microsoft Specialist 70-532 dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=14zV12ONhsmVHYwhSKdfiM9UosiwL9B1P

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1gdQrKIsiLyDEsZ24FxsyukNPYmpSUDDO

Exam 70-532: Developing Microsoft Azure Solutions:
https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-532.aspx

Who should take this exam?

Candidates of this exam are experienced in designing, programming, implementing, automating, and monitoring Microsoft Azure solutions.
Candidates should be proficient with development tools, techniques, and approaches used to build scalable and resilient solutions.

Pass4itsure offers the latest Microsoft MCP, Microsoft Specialist 70-532 practice test free of charge (30Q&As)

QUESTION 1
A company is designing a new web-based software application that must be highly available and resistant. Which of the following is the BEST environment for the
application?
A. The primary instance of the application will be locally hosted with a weekly copy of the instance send to a cloud service provider.
B. The primary instance of the application will be locally hosted with a nightly file-level backup being performed to an off-site location.
C. The primary instance of the application will be running a cloud service provider’s hosted environment with a continuous backup to the company’s local
infrastructure.
D. The primary instance of the application will be locally hosted with a nightly copy of the instance sent to a client service provider.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 2
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the
stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You develop an enterprise application that will be used only by the employees of a company. The application is not Internet-facing. You deploy instances of the
application to Azure datacenters on two continents.
You must implement a load balancing solution that meets the following requirements:
Provide network-level distribution of traffic across all instances of the application.
Support HTTP and HTTPS protocols.
Manage all inbound and outbound connections.
Any back-end virtual machine (VM) must be able to service requests from the same user or client session.
Solution: You implement Application Gateway.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Traffic Manager is also needed. It allows you to control the distribution of user traffic for service endpoints in different datacenters
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/traffic-manager/traffic-manager- overview

QUESTION 3
You are developing a messaging solution to integrate two applications named WeatherSummary and WeatherDetails. The WeatherSummary application displays
a summary of weather information for major cities. The WeatherDetails application displays weather details for a specific city.
You need to ensure that the WeatherDetails application displays the weather details for the city that the user selects in the WeatherSummary application.
What should you do?
A. Create an Azure Service Bus Queue communication. In the WeatherDetails application, implement the PeekLock method.
B. Create an Azure Service Bus Topics object. In the WeatherDetails application, create a filter.
C. Create an Azure Service Bus Relay object. In the WeatherDetails application, create a filter.
D. Create an Azure Service Bus Queue communication. In the WeatherDetails application, implement the ReceiveAndDelete method.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 4
Which of the following statements are correct for submitting operations in a batch? (Choose three.)
A. All operations have to be in the same partition.
B. Total batch size can’t be greater than 4 MB.
C. Max operation count is 100.
D. Minimum operation count is three
Correct Answer: ABC
Explanation

QUESTION 5
A company regularly doubles the number of employees ever the summer by hiring on temporary stuff. The company currently pays the same price every month for
its email software, equal to the maximum number of employees on staff who have email addresses. The company would like to only pay for the number of active
email addresses and is considering migrating to a cloud solution. Which of the following characteristics of cloud computing is the MOST beneficial reason the
company should implement a cloud solution?
A. Scalability
B. Hardware independence
C. Variable costs
D. Security
Correct Answer: CExplanation

QUESTION 6
You are developing an Azure-hosted application that processes request messages for multiple office locations. You create an Azure Service Bus topic named
Requests. The topic has a maximum size of 5 gigabytes (GB) and a default message time to live (TTL) of 5 minutes. You also create subscriptions named
PriorityRequest and StandardRequest and include appropriate logic to route the messages.
Users report that the application has not processed messages from PriorityRequest in several days.
You need to retrieve the number of messages in the PriorityRequest subscription.
Which metric Should you use?
A. Subscription Length
B. Subscription Incoming Requests
C. Topic Incoming Messages
D. Topic Size
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 7
You manage the on-premises and cloud for a company. Employees use Microsoft Office 365 to collaborate and manage product development. They authenticate
to Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) to access all on-premises and cloud-based resources.
You must grant employees access to several custom-built applications.
You need to ensure that you can automatically add or remove employee access to Office 365 based on employee group memberships or attributes.
What should you use?
A. Active Directory Configuration
B. Advanced Rules for an Active Directory Group.
C. Application Access to Active Directory
D. The Users group in Active Directory
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 8
You are migrating a local virtual machine (VM) to an Azure VM. You upload the virtual hard disk (VHD) file to Azure Blob storage as a Block Blob.
You need to change the Block blob to a page blob.
What should you do?
A. Delete the Block Blob and re-upload the VHD as a page blob.
B. Update the type of the blob programmatically by using the Azure Storage .NET SDK.
C. Update the metadata of the current blob and set the Blob-Type key to Page.
D. Create a new empty page blob and use the Azure Blob Copy Power Shell cmdlet to copy the current data to the new blob.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
* To copy the data files to Windows Azure Storage by using one of the following methods:
AzCopy Tool, Put Blob (REST API) and Put Page (REST API), or Windows Azure Storage Client Library for .NET or a third-party storage explorer tool. Important:
When using this new enhancement, always make sure that you create a page blob not a block blob.
* Azure has two main files storage format:
References: http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ dn466429.aspx

QUESTION 9
You are maintaining an application that uses the Azure Content Delivery Network (CDN) to serve terabytes of content that is stored in page blobs.
Your bill for CDN services is higher than you expect.
You need to monitor the application to find issues that increase costs.
Which two operations should you monitor? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. The Time-To-Live (TTL) of the blobs.
B. The country of origin for the client computer and the CDN region.
C. The number of requests that result in an HTTP status code over 400.
D. The allocated size of page blobs.
E. The expiration date of the blobs.
Correct Answer: BD
Explanation

QUESTION 10
Which of the following is not true about metadata? (Choose TWO)
A. Both containers and blobs have writable system properties.B. Blob user-defined metadata is accessed as a key value pair.
C. System metadata can influence how the blog is stored and accessed in Azure Storage.
D. Only blobs have metadata; containers do not.
Correct Answer: AD
Explanation

QUESTION 11
Following an IT Service Management lifecycle approach, a Chef Information Officer would take which of the following paths to implement a cloud solution?
A. Choose the SaaS provider, Design the application; Choose whether to develop the service application in-house or outsource; Operate the service application
in the cloud.
B. Decide whether to implement on the cloud; Choose a XaaS provider, Design the application; Choose where to develop the service application; Operate the
service application in the cloud.
C. Decide whether to implement the application on the cloud; Choose an IaaS provider; Choose whether to develop the service in-house; Operate the Service
application in the cloud.
D. Strategize which IaaS provider to use; Design the application; Transition processes to the cloud; Operate the service application in the cloud.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 12
You plan to use Password Sync on your DirSync Server with Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) on your company network. You configure the DirSync server and
complete an initial synchronization of the users.
Several remote users are unable to log in to Office 365. You discover multiple event log entries for “Event ID 611 Password synchronization failed for domain.”
You need to resolve the password synchronization issue. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Restart Azure AD Sync Service.
B. Run the Set-FullPasswordSync Power Shell cmdlet.
C. Force a manual synchronization on the DirSync server.
D. Add the DirSync service account to the Schema Admins domain group.
Correct Answer: AB
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
The Set-FullPasswordSync Power Shell cmdlet resets the password sync state information forcing a full sync the next time the service is restarted. Then we need
to restart the service to initiate the sync.

QUESTION 13
Which of the following statements are true of CORS support for storage? (Choose Two.)
A. It is recommended you enable CORS so that browsers can access blobs.
B. To protect CORS access to blobs from the browser, you should generate SAS tokens to secure blob requests.
C. CORS is supported only for Blob storage.
D. CORS is disabled by default.
Correct Answer: BD
Explanation

QUESTION 14
An organization is planning to host a number of its critical applications in the cloud. Which of the following is the Best way to gain a broad assurance of the cloud
provider’s security posture?
A. A review that includes interviewing key security stakeholders and identifying the key controls that they operate.
B. A review that includes security policies, evidence of the controls, physical site assessments and vulnerability scanning.
C. A review that includes the right to audit on a yearly basis and review of the security clauses in the contract.
D. A review that includes security applications, external audits, intrusion detection and firewall policy reviews.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 15
You connect to an existing service over the network by using HTTP. The service listens on HTTP port 80. You plan to create a test environment for this existing
service by using an Azure virtual machine (VM) that runs Windows Server.
The service must be accessible from the public Internet over HTTP port 8080.
You need to configure the test environment.
Which two actions should you take? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Configure an endpoint to route traffic from port 8080 to port 80.
B. Configure an endpoint to route traffic from port 80 to port 8080.
C. Ensure that the public IP address is configured as a static IP address.
D. Configure the Windows Server firewall to allow incoming and outgoing traffic on port 8080.
E. Configure the Windows Server firewall to allow incoming and outgoing traffic on port 80.
Correct Answer: AE
Explanation

QUESTION 16
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the
stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You are administering an Azure environment for your company. You plan to deploy virtual machines (VMs) for a mobile application. You have the following
requirements:
*Ensure that all VMs use the Standard D3 size.
*Ensure that at least two of the four servers must be available at all times.
*Ensure that users of the application do not experience downtime or loss of connection.
You need to configure four VMs for application development.
Solution: Create two resource groups by using the Azure portal. Create four VMs. Assign two VMs to the first resource group and two to the second resource
group.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 17
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the
stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You deploy a Virtual Machine Scale Set (VMSS) named CorpWebVMSS to Azure by using Azure PowerShell and set the instance count to 1. The VMSS includes
a storage account, load balancer, public IP address. and six Standard_A1 Windows virtual machines (VMs) that run Internet Information Services (IIS). All
components are deployed to a resource group named CorpWebRG.
You must increase the instance count to support the increased load on IIS.
You need to manually scale out the number of VMs in the scale set to 5.
Solution: You run the following command by using the Azure Command-Line Interface (CLI):
azure vmss scale -g CorpWebRG -n CorpWebVMSS -c 5
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 18
One major impact that cloud computing has had on the application development process is the need for greater:
A. security
B. speed
C. isolation
D. standardization
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 19
You publish an application named MyApp to Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). You grant access to the web APIs through OAuth 2.0.
MyApp is generating numerous user consent prompts.
You need to reduce the amount of user consent prompts.
What should you do?
A. Enable Multi-resource refresh tokens.
B. Enable WS-federation access tokens.
C. Configure the Open Web Interface for .NET.
D. Configure SAML 2.0.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
When using the Authorization Code Grant Flow, you can configure the client to call multiple resources. Typically, this would require a call to the authorization
endpoint for each target service. To avoid multiple calls and multiple user consent prompts, and reduce the number of refresh tokens the client needs to cache,
Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) has implemented multi-resource refresh tokens. This feature allows you to use a single refresh token to request access tokens
for multiple resources.
References: https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/azure/dn645538.aspx

QUESTION 20
A private cloud is defined as:
A. A deployment model that uses an external cloud to provide host application services that are Internet accessible.
B. A deployment model that partners with other industry related companies to provide infrastructure services.
C. A deployment model that uses virtualization technologies to provide infrastructure on demand within its network.
D. A deployment model that uses an external cloud provider to provide host infrastructure services that are Internet accessible.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Private cloud is a type of cloud computing that delivers similar advantages to public cloud, including scalability and self-service, but through a proprietary
architecture. Unlike public clouds, which deliver services to multiple organizations, a private cloud is dedicated to a single organization.
Private cloud expenses include virtualization, cloud software and cloud management tools.
References: http://searchcloudcomputing.techtarget.com/definition/private-cloud

QUESTION 21
Cloud computing relies heavily on which of the following virtualization characteristics? (Select two.)
A. User federation
B. Hardware independence
C. Simplistic setup
D. Scalable resources
E. Information sharing
Correct Answer: BD
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
B: Virtualization is a conversion process that translates unique IT hardware into emulated and standardized software-based copies. Through hardware
independence, virtual servers can easily be moved to another virtualization host, automatically resolving multiple hardware-software incompatibility issues. As a
result, cloning and manipulating virtual IT resources is much easier than duplicating physical hardware.
D: Infrastructure as a Service (IaaS) is a form of cloud computing that provides virtualized computing resources over the Internet. IaaS platforms offer highly
scalable resources that can be adjusted on-demand.
References: http://whatiscloud.com/virtualization_technology/hardware_independence http://searchcloudcomputing.techtarget.com/definition/Infrastructure-as-a-
Service-IaaS

QUESTION 22
How should you choose a good partition key for a Table storage implementation? (Choose two.)
A. They should always be unique, like a primary key in a SQL table.
B. You should always use the same partition key for all records.
C. Think about how you’re likely to update the data using batch transactions.
D. Find an even way to split them so that you have relatively even partition sizes.
Correct Answer: CD
Explanation

QUESTION 23
You have an existing classic virtual network.
You need to export the virtual network settings to an XML file to make modifications.
Which Azure PowerShell cmdlet should you use?
A. Get-AzureVNetSite
B. Get-AzureVNetConnection
C. Get-AzureVNetGateway
D. Get-AzureVNetConfig
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 24
Which of the following describes what is meant by the ITIL Service Strategy component?
A. Defining processes required to manage the solution.
B. Designing the solution to the ITIL specifications.
C. Ensuring changes are designed to meet customer expectations.
D. Understanding the intended customer and what services are required.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
The objective of ITIL Service Strategy is to decide on a strategy to serve customers. Starting from an assessment of customer needs and the market place, the
Service Strategy lifecycle stage determines which services the IT organization is to offer and what capabilities need to be developed. Its ultimate goal is to make
the IT organization think and act in a strategic manner.
References: http://wiki.en.it-processmaps.com/index.php/ITIL_Service_Strategy

QUESTION 25
You manage Azure Web Apps for a company. You migrate an on-premises web app to Azure. You plan to update the Azure Web App by modifying the connection
string and updating the files that have changed since previous revision.The deployment process must use Secure Socket Layer (SSL) and occur during off-peak hours as an automated batch process.
You need to update the Azure Web App.
What should you do?
A. Configure a File Transfer Protocol (FTP) transfer script.
B. Deploy the project from Microsoft Visual Studio.
C. Run theNew-AzureRMWebAppAzure PowerShell cmdlet.
D. Run theNew-AzureRmResouceGroupDeploymentAzure PowerShell cmdlet.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 26
A cloud computing vendor is focusing on delivering applications to customers. The goal is to simplify the deployment of database functionality while removing the
need for customers to manage the operation system and application patching. Which of the following types of solution is the vendor offering?
A. IT as a Service
B. Infrastructure as a Service
C. Anything as a Service
D. Platform as a Service
E. Software as a Service
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
PaaS includes infrastructure–servers, storage, and networking–but also middleware, development tools, business intelligence (BI) services, database
management systems, and more.
pass4itsure 70-532 exam question
References: https://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/overview/what-is-paas/

QUESTION 27
Which of the following are the MOST important benefits of a cloud computing solution for an application development provider? (Select two.)
A. Reduced training time for new developers
B. Reduced storage requirements.
C. Reduced complexity for users.
D. Reduced bandwidth usage.
E. Reduced cost.
F. Reduced development timeframe.
Correct Answer: EF
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
The biggest promise of Azure-based applications is the ability to write them to scale as needed in real-time. Customers will therefore only use the amount of
resources they need, rather than budgeting a set amount of resources that can overtax or underutilize their current setup.
References: http://searchcloudcomputing.techtarget.com/tutorial/An-introduction-to- developing-for-Microsoft-Azure

QUESTION 28
Which of the following applications would be a good candidate to move to a cloud-based platform?
A. Mission critical financial data
B. Customer Relationship Management (CRM)
C. High-performance computing
D. Database that requires a low latency for indexing
Correct Answer: B
ExplanationExplanation/Reference:
The best place to start is with new applications that are customer-, partner- and employee- facing.
Cloud CRM (or CRM cloud) means any customer relationship management (CRM) technology where the CRM software, CRM tools and the organization’s
customer data resides in the cloud and is delivered to end-users via the Internet. Cloud CRM typically offers access to the application via Web-based tools (or
Web browser) logins where the CRM system administrator has previously defined access levels across the organization. Employees can log in to the CRM
system, simultaneously, from any Internet-enabled computer or device. Often, cloud CRM provide users with mobile apps to make it easier to use the CRM on
smartphones and tablets.
References: https://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/blog/a-key-it-decision-which-apps-to- move-to-the-cloud/ http://www.webopedia.com/TERM/C/crm_cloud.html

QUESTION 29
You administer an Azure subscription for your company.
You have an application that updates text files frequently. The text files will not exceed 20 gigabytes (GB) in size. Each write operation must not exceed 4
megabytes (MB).
You need to allocate storage in Azure for the application.
Which three storage types will achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. page blob
B. queue
C. append blob
D. block blob
E. file share
Correct Answer: ACD
Explanation

QUESTION 30
Which of the following is not a method for replicating a Table storage account?
A. Transactional replication
B. Zone redundant storage
C. Read access geo-redundant storage
D. Geo-redundant storage
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

Conclusion:
CertHand is sharing actual and effective exam content throughout the year. Microsoft 70-532 Exam dumps and 70-532 PDF are just one of them,
and you can test your capabilities online, please follow us this will help you improve your skills if you want to easily obtain
Microsoft 70-532 Exam certification: https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-532.html (Q&As:327 ->> Latest Update).
All of our exam dumps come from Pass4itsure Cisco, Microsoft, Oracle and other exam experts, and our experts help thousands of people get their certifications.

[PDF] Free Microsoft MCP, Microsoft Specialist 70-532 dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=14zV12ONhsmVHYwhSKdfiM9UosiwL9B1P

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1gdQrKIsiLyDEsZ24FxsyukNPYmpSUDDO

Why pass4itsure?

pass4itsure 70-532 dumps

related: https://www.certhand.com/latest-cisco-ccnp-security-300-208-dumps-exam/

Previous Post Next Post