[Free Cisco] 2017(December) Latest Cisco CCNP Security 300-208 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers 100% Pass With A High Score Video Study

Learn Why Cisco 300-208 dumps are Important for Your 300-208? The Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions (300-208 SISAS) exam is a 90 minutes (55 – 65 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCNP Security certification. Latest Cisco CCNP Security 300-208 dumps exam questions and answers 100% pass with a high score video study. “Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 300-208 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 300-208 exam. CCNP Security https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-208.html dumps training material consists of following by which you can easily make it possible to pass Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions (SISAS) exam with ease.

[2017 December Free Cisco 300-208 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWd0NtZHRiUmJNV2s

[2017 December Free Cisco 300-135 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWVjNzVmpXTDBzU00

  • Most Updated 300-208 SISAS practice exam questions.
  • Pass the CCNP Security 300-208 dumps questions with our 100% Money Back Guarantee
  • 300-208 exam dumps verified by IT experts
  • SISAS 300-208 practice tests are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy which can make you succeed in the 300-208 exam.

300-208 dumps

Pass4itsure Cisco Exam 300-208 Dumps Blog Series:

QUESTION 381
Wireless client supplicants attempting to authenticate to a wireless network are generating excessive log messages. Which three WLC authentication settings should be disabled? (Choose three.)
A. RADIUS Server Timeout
B. RADIUS Aggressive-Failover
C. Idle Timer

D. Session Timeout
E. Client Exclusion
F. Roaming
300-208 exam Correct Answer: BCD
QUESTION 382
Which two authentication stores are supported to design a wireless network using PEAP EAP- MSCHAPv2 as the authentication method? (Choose two.)
A. Microsoft Active Directory
B. ACS
C. LDAP
D. RSA Secure-ID
E. Certificate Server
Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 383
What is another term for 802.11i wireless network security?
A. 802.1x
B. WEP
C. TKIP
D. WPA
E. WPA2
300-208 dumps Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 384
Which two EAP types require server side certificates? (Choose two.)
A. EAP-TLS
B. PEAP
C. EAP-MD5
D. LEAP
E. EAP-FAST
F. MSCHAPv2
Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 385
Where is client traffic decrypted in a controller-based wireless network protected with WPA2 Security?
A. Access Point
B. Switch
C. Wireless LAN Controller
D. Authentication Server
300-208 pdf Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 386
Which setting provides the best security for a WLAN and authenticates users against a centralized directory store?
A. WPA2 AES-CCMP and 801.X authentication
B. WPA2 AES-CCMP and PSK authentication
C. WPA2 TKIP and PSK authentication
D. WPA2 TKIP and 802.1X authentication
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 387
What is a feature of Cisco WLC and IPS synchronization?
A. Cisco WLC populates the ACLs to prevent repeat intruder attacks.
B. The IPS automatically send shuns to Cisco WLC for an active host block.
C. Cisco WLC and IPS synchronization enables faster wireless access.
D. IPS synchronization uses network access points to provide reliable monitoring.
300-208 vce Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 388
Which two components are required to connect to a WLAN network that is secured by EAP-TLS authentication? (Choose two.)
A. Kerberos authentication server
B. AAA/RADIUS server
C. PSKs
D. CA server
Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 389
Which statement about Cisco Management Frame Protection is true?
A. It enables stations to remain in power-save mode, except at specified intervals to receive data from the access point.

B. It detects spoofed MAC addresses.
C. It identifies potential RF jamming attacks.
D. It protects against frame and device spoofing.
300-208 exam Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 390
Which three statements about the Cisco wireless IPS solution are true? (Choose three.)
A. It enables stations to remain in power-save mode, except at specified intervals to receive data from the access point.
B. It detects spoofed MAC addresses.
C. It identifies potential RF jamming attacks.
D. It protects against frame and device spoofing.
E. It allows the WLC to failover because of congestion.
Correct Answer: BCD
QUESTION 391
In a basic ACS deployment consisting of two servers, for which three tasks is the primary server responsible? (Choose three.)
A. configuration
B. authentication
C. sensing
D. policy requirements
E. monitoring
F. repudiation
300-208 dumps  Correct Answer: ABD
QUESTION 392
In a split ACS deployment with primary and secondary servers, which three statements about AAA load handling are true? (Choose three.)
A. During normal operations, each server processes the full workload of both servers.
B. If a AAA connectivity problem occurs, the servers split the full load of authentication requests.
C. If a AAA connectivity problem occurs, each server processes the full workload of both servers.
D. During normal operations, the servers split the full load of authentication requests.
E. During normal operations, each server is used for specific operations, such as device administration and network admission.
F. The primary servers are used to distribute policy information to other servers in the enterprise.
Correct Answer: CDE
QUESTION 393
Which three personas can a Cisco ISE assume in a deployment? (Choose three.)
A. connection
B. authentication
C. administration
D. testing
E. policy service
F. monitoring
300-208 pdf Correct Answer: CEF
QUESTION 394:
Which of the following is NOT a LAN access method?
A. NetBEUI
B. CSMA/CD
C. Token passing
D. CSMA/CA
Answer: A
QUESTION 395:
The ethernet access method works best for networks that are used for which of the
following?
A. Occasional large file transfers
B. Large volumes of e-mail traffic
C. Consistently heavy data exchange
D. Networks that require continuous availability
300-208 vce Answer:
QUESTION 396:
Excessive collisions can be a problem when using which access method?
A. Token passing
B. CSMA/CA
C. NetBEUI
D. CSMA/CD

Answer:
QUESTION 397:
With which access method can two nodes place data on the network at the same
time?
A. Token passing
B. CSMA/CA
C. CSMA/CD
D. NetBEUI
300-208 exam Answer:
QUESTION 398:
Which of the following access methods uses collision detection?
A. Token passing
B. CSMA/CD
C. CSMA/CA
D. NetBEUI
Answer: B
QUESTION 399:
A token becomes a frame when it is:
A. Emptied of user data.
B. Filled with user data.
C. Filled with address and control information.
D. Emptied of address and control information.
300-208 dumps  Answer:
QUESTION 400:
Which type of network uses a deterministic access method?
A. Token ring
B. Ethernet
C. AppleTalk
D. Wireless

Answer: A
QUESTION 401:
In the token ring access method, which of the following manages packet
distribution?
A. The network monitor
B. The network manager
C. The active monitor
D. The MAU
300-208 pdf Answer:
QUESTION 402:
In a token ring network, the token is not released until:
A. The receiving station copies the user information field and sets the status to free.
B. The active monitor declares the token available for transmission.
C. The collision has been cleared and the contention resolved by the colliding station.
D. The sending station receives confirmation of a correctly received frame.
Answer:
QUESTION 403:
How many tokens can be on a token ring network at the same time?
A. One
B. Two
C. Three
D. Four
300-208 vce Answer: A
QUESTION 404:
A station has passive station status. How is it connected to the network?
A. Through a media access unit
B. Through a passive switch
C. With a transceiver
D. Through a wireless access point

Answer: A
QUESTION 405:
The token bus access method is also known as which IEEE standard?
A. 802.3
B. 802.4
C. 802.5
D. 802.6
300-208 exam Answer: B
QUESTION 406:
Which of the following is an advantage of a token bus (IEEE 802.4) network?
A. It operates well under heavy loads.
B. It is not limited by physical distances.
C. It maintains signal integrity as the network grows.
D. It operates at a consistently high data speed.
Answer:
QUESTION 407:
Token bus networks are most often found in which type of environment?
A. Scientific
B. Industrial
C. Office automation
D. E-business
300-208 dumps Answer:
QUESTION 408:
Which of the following devices is used to create a Virtual LAN (VLAN)?
A. Switching hub
B. Passive hub
C. Active hub
D. Intelligent hub
Answer:

QUESTION 409:
Which of the following devices allows an ethernet bus to be implemented in a
physical star?
A. Hub
B. Bridge
C. Router
D. MAU
300-208 pdf Answer: A
QUESTION 410:
An ethernet bus can be implemented in a physical star using:
A. A hub.
B. A bridge.
C. An MAU.
D. A switch.
Answer: A
QUESTION 411:
Which statement best describes an analog signal?
A. Analog signals are measured in bits per second.
B. Analog signals vary continuously in amplitude and frequency.
C. Analog signals vary in discrete values.
D. Analog signals are limited to frequencies between 220 and 4,000 hertz.
300-208 vce Answer:
QUESTION 412:
Which of the following types of signals is transmitted as smooth waves?
A. Digital
B. Baseband
C. Noise
D. Analog
Answer:

QUESTION 413:
Which of the following types of signals is transmitted as patterns of the values 0 and 1?
A. Digital
B. Analog
C. Broadband
D. Baseband
300-208 exam Answer: A
QUESTION 414:
Which statement correctly differentiates between baseband and broadband?
A. Broadband always transmits a digital signal.
B. Broadband always transmits an analog signal.
C. Broadband supports multiple channels of data on a single wire.
D. Baseband supports multiple channels of data on a single wire.
Answer:
QUESTION 415:
Baseband networks can support bandwidths up to:
A. 10 Mbps
B. 16 Mbps
C. 100 Mbps
D. 1 Gbps
300-208 dumps Answer:
QUESTION 416:
A baseband transmission over optical fiber provides how many channels?
A. 1
B. 64
C. 128
D. 514
Answer:

QUESTION 417:
In broadband LANs, what is remodulation?
A. Retransmission of lost messages
B. Conversion of messages from one frequency to another
C. Conversion of signals from analog to digital format
D. Conversion of signals from digital to analog format
300-208 pdf Answer:
QUESTION 418:
The head-end of a broadband LAN:
A. Translates signals from one frequency to another.
B. Serves the same role as an active monitor in a token ring network.
C. Monitors collisions and resolves contention problems.
D. Routes signals to the appropriate network segment.
Answer:
QUESTION 419:
Broadband transmissions traditionally transmit over which medium?
A. Coaxial cable
B. Either coaxial cable or twisted-pair cable
C. Either fiber or twisted-pair cable
D. Fiber, coaxial cable, or twisted-pair cable
300-208 vce Answer:
QUESTION 420:
Which of the following is a benefit of a hybrid transmission on the LAN?
A. Lower cost than implementing pure baseband transmission
B. Better performance than is provided by a pure broadband implementation
C. Lower cost than implementing pure broadband transmission
D. Baseband signals can be encapsulated inside a single broadband channel for secure
transmission.
Answer:

QUESTION 421:
Broadband signals are typically divided into channels of how many megahertz?
A. 6
B. 10
C. 14
D. 26
300-208 exam Answer: A
QUESTION 422:
Which of the following is a benefit of implementing broadband?
A. Broadband is less expensive to install.
B. Broadband is easy to maintain.
C. Broadband provides high availability.
D. Broadband is less susceptible to electrostatic interference.
Answer: D
QUESTION 423:
In what way are fiber-based LANs similar to coaxial-based broadband LANs?
A. Both are (potentially) capable of carrying multiple channels.
B. Both use analog signals.
C. Both require a head-end to multiplex channels.
D. Both are immune to electromagnetic interference.
300-208 dumps Answer:
QUESTION 424:
What optical transport standard defines multichannel LAN transmission at greater
than 45 Mbps?
A. FDDI
B. Frame relay
C. ISDN
D. SONET
Answer:

QUESTION 425:
Which types of cable can be used for both baseband and broadband transmissions?
A. Twisted pair and fiber optic
B. Fiber optic cable and coaxial
C. Coaxial, twisted pair, and fiber optic
D. Only coaxial
300-208 pdf Answer:
QUESTION 426:
Which of the following wireless transmission technologies are baseband
transmissions?
A. Infrared and satellite
B. Radio frequency broadcast and satellite
C. Infrared and microwave satellite
D. Infrared and radio frequency broadcast
Answer:
QUESTION 427:
Which topology is most commonly used when implementing broadband?
A. Star
B. Bus
C. Tree
D. Mesh
300-208 vce Answer:
QUESTION 428:
Which of the following should not be a consideration when selecting transmission
media?
A. Bandwidth
B. Ease of installation
C. Conformance to fire retardant coating requirements
D. Protocols that will be used
Answer:

QUESTION 429:
Which of the following should not be a consideration when selecting transmission
media?
A. Network operating systems
B. Adherence to network standards
C. Availability of troubleshooting tools
D. Budget
300-208 exam Answer:
QUESTION 430:
Conformance to IEEE 802.x standards is a key consideration in the selection of
what data network element?
A. Protocols
B. Network applications
C. Transmission media
D. Network operating systems
Answer:
QUESTION 431:
Which of the following are directly impacted by the transmission media selection?
A. Network operating system
B. Network adapters
C. Protocols
D. Database servers
300-208 dumps Answer:
QUESTION 432:
Which is an example of free space transmission?
A. Coaxial
B. Satellite
C. Electrical
D. Fiber optic
Answer:

 

300-208 dumps

We are providing all the necessary things in our SISAS 300-208 dumps by which you can make it easy to pass Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions (SISAS) test offered by Cisco. “Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions”, also known as 300-208 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Pass4itsure Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-208.html dumps exam questions answers are updated (282 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 300-208 dumps is CCNP Security.

Cisco 300-208 Dumps Youtube: https://youtu.be/-Efa8B9SQB0

Previous Post Next Post