[Free Cisco] 2018 (January) Success Guarantee For Discount Cisco 300-101 Dumps Practice Exam With 100% Pass Rate Has a Cisco Video Series of Benefit for The CCNP Data Center Certification Holder 570Q&As Share[67-106]

How can I download Pass4itsure’s Implementing Cisco IP Routing complete study guide: exam 300-101, for free?
The Implementing Cisco IP Routing (300-101 ROUTE) exam is a 120 minutes (45-65 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCNP Routing and Switching, CCDP certification. Success guarantee for discount Cisco 300-101 dumps practice exam with 100% pass rate has a Cisco video series of benefit for the CCNP Data Center certification holder. “Implementing Cisco IP Routing” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 300-101 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 300-101 exam. This site gives you PDF format Comprehensive questions and answers to improve your knowledge about Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-101.html dumps exam. Stay with me if you really wanted to save your precious time money.

[2018 January Free Cisco 300-101 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWWDdYaFM0SVFwMTA

[2018 January Free Cisco 300-135 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWVjNzVmpXTDBzU00

  • significantly helping the possessor’s expert reliability
  • validates one’s particular technical abilities
  • individuals who have obtained the Cisco 300-101 dumps certification have better brings of using continuous job positions within well-known IT companies

300-101 dumps

Pass4itsure Cisco Exam 300-101 Dumps Blog Series:

QUESTION 67
Exhibit: Refer to the exhibit showing complete command output. What type of OSPF router is Router A?
300-101 dumps

A. internal router
B. ASBR
C. ABR
D. edge router
300-101 exam Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 68
Which SNMP version provides both encryption and authentication?
A. SNMPv4
B. SNMPv2c

C. SNMPv3
D. SNMPv1
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 69
Refer to the exhibit
300-101 dumps

Given the partial configuration in the exhibit, which IPv6 statement is true?
A. The configuration is an example of an encrypted IPv6 VPN tunnel.
B. The configuration is an example of a one to one IPv6 tunnel.
C. The configuration is an example of a 6to4 tunnel.
D. The configuration is an example of a 4to6 tunnel.
300-101 dumps Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 70
Refer to the following access list. access-list 100 permit ip any any log After applying the access list on a Cisco router, the network engineer notices that the router CPU utilization has risen to 99 percent. What is the reason for this?
A. A packet that matches access-list with the andquot;logandquot; keyword is Cisco Express Forwarding switched.
B. A packet that matches access-list with the andquot;logandquot; keyword is fast switched.

C. A packet that matches access-list with the andquot;logandquot; keyword is process switched.
D. A large amount of IP traffic is being permitted on the router.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 71
Router RTA is configured as follows: RTA (config)#router rip RTA(config-router)#network 10.0.0.0 RTA(config router)#distribute-list 44 in interface BRIO RTA(config-router)#exit RTA(config)#access-list 44 deny 172.16.1.0 0.0.0.255 RTA(config)#access-list 44 permit any What are the effects of this RIP configuration on router RTA? (Choose two)
300-101 dumps

A. no routing updates will be sent from router RTA on interface BRIO to router RTX
B. router RTA will not advertise the 10.0.0.0 network to router RTX
C. the route to network 172.16.1.0 will not be entered into the routing table on router RTA
D. user traffic from the 172.16.1.0 network is denied by access-list 44
E. the routing table on router RTA will be updated with the route to router RTW
300-101 pdf Correct Answer: CE
QUESTION 72
An engineer is configuring a GRE tunnel interface in the default mode. The engineer has assigned an IPv4 address on the tunnel and sourced the tunnel from an Ethernet interface. Which option also is required on the tunnel interface before it is operational?
A. tunnel destination address
B. keepalives
C. IPv6 address
D. tunnel protection
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 73
Scenario:
You have been asked to evaluate an OSPF network setup in a test lab and to answer questions a customer has about its operation. The customer has disabled your access to the show running-config command.

300-101 dumps

300-101 dumps

300-101 dumps

300-101 dumps

Areas of Router 5 and 6 are not normal areas, inspect their routing tables and determine which statement is true?
A. R5\’s Loopback and R6\’s Loopback are both present in R5\’s Routing table
B. R5\’s Loopback and R6\’s Loopback are both present in R6\’s Routing table
C. Only R5\’s loopback is present in R5\’s Routing table
D. Only R6\’s loopback is present in R5\’s Routing table
E. Only R5\’s loopback is present in R6\’s Routing table
300-101 vce Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 74
Refer to the exhibit.
300-101 dumps

Which two statements are true about the router configuration? (Choose two.)
A. This configuration allows applications on the same segment to communicate via IPv4 or IPv6.
B. This configuration is referred to as a dual-stack 6to4 tunnel.
C. This configuration is referred to as a dual stack.
D. This configuration will attempt to route packets using IPv4 first, and if that fails, then IPv6.
Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 75
Which type of handshake does CHAP authentication use to establish a PPP link?
A. one-way
B. two-way
C. three-way
D. four-way
300-101 exam Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 76
A network engineer wants to notify a manager in the events that the IP SLA connection loss threshold reached. Which two feature are need to implements this functionality? (choose two)
A. MOS
B. Threshold action
C. Cisco IOS EEM
D. SNMP traps
E. logging local
Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 77
Which command do you enter to display log messages with a timestamp that includes the length of time since the device was last rebooted?
A. service timestamps log uptime
B. logging facility 20
C. service timestamps debugging localtime msec
D. logging console errors
E. logging monitor 7

F. service timestamps log datetime msec
300-101 dumps Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 78
You have been asked to configure your MX240 with a default route toward your upstream ISP at IP address 192.168.100.1. Which command successfully completes this task?
A. [email protected]# set routing-options static route 0.0.0.0/0 next-hop 192.168.100.1
B. [email protected]# set routing-options default route 0.0.0.0/0 next-hop 192.168.100.1
C. [email protected]# set forwarding-options static route 0.0.0.0/0 next-hop 192.168.100.1
D. [email protected]# set protocols default route 0.0.0.0/0 next-hop 192.168.100.1
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 79
The IP address 192.168.100.1 belongs to which class of IP address space?
A. Class A
B. Class B
C. Class C
D. Class D
300-101 pdf Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 80
How do you write the current candidate configuration to the permanent storage media?
A. [edit] [email protected]# save /var/tmp/current.conf
B. [edit] [email protected]# write /var/tmp/current.conf
C. [edit] [email protected]# commit /var/tmp/current.conf
D. [edit] [email protected]# dump /var/tmp/current.conf
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 81
You issue the ping interface t1-1/1/0 1.1.1.1 bypass-routing count 1000 rapid command. Which statement is correct?
A. The count parameter creates a counter that you can view with the show firewall command.
B. The count parameter allows the router to count the number of pings for logging purposes.
C. The count parameter allows the router to pause for 1000 seconds before sending out a ping.
D. The count parameter allows the router to send out 1000 pings and then stop.
300-101 vce Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 82
What must be configured prior to the first commit after factory defaults are loaded?
A. root authentication
B. default gateway
C. host name
D. management services
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 83
You have been asked to configure a login class that will permit its users to view and edit the configuration. The class should allow a user to view the entire configuration, but only to edit the interfaces, routing options, and protocols hierarchies. Which configuration accomplishes this login class?
A. permissions [ view-configuration clear network view ]; allow-configuration “(interfaces) | (routing options) | (policy-options) | (protocols)”;
B. permissions [ view-configuration clear network view ]; allow-commands “(configure)”;
C. permissions [ view-configuration clear network view ]; allow-commands “(configure)”; allow-configuration “(interfaces) | (routing-options) | (protocols)”;
D. permissions [ clear network view ]; allow-commands “(configure)”; allow-configuration “(interfaces) | (routing-options) | (protocols)”;
300-101 exam Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 84
Which two statements are true about the rescue configuration file? (Choose two.)
A. It must include a root password.
B. It is rollback file number 50, and you can recover it by issuing rollback 50.

C. It is created by issuing request system configuration rescue save.
D. It is updated automatically when you commit.
Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 85
Which account is used to access a Junos device in factory-default configuration?
A. root
B. admin
C. juniper
D. user
300-101 dumps Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 86
You have been assigned the 66.96.130.0/24 network and need to segment it into at least 60 subnets. Which network mask meets this requirement?
A. /27
B. /28
C. /29
D. /30
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 87
What represents the binary equivalence of 96?
A. 11010100
B. 01100000
C. 11010000
D. 11101010
300-101 pdf Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 88
Which command will delete the current rescue configuration?
A. [email protected]# system delete configuration rescue
B. [email protected]> request system configuration rescue delete
C. [email protected]# delete rescue configuration
D. [email protected]> file delete rescue-configuration
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 89
— Exhibit —
[email protected]> show route
inet.0: 9 destinations, 9 routes (9 active, 0 holddown, 0 hidden)
+ = Active Route, – = Last Active, * = Both
10.10.10.91/32 *[Direct/0] 00:09:40
> via lo0.0

10.10.10.92/32 *[OSPF/10] 00:01:50, metric 1
> to 172.16.1.2 via ge-0/0/2.0
100.100.1.0/24 *[Static/5] 00:01:50
Reject
172.16.1.0/24 *[Direct/0] 00:06:09
> via ge-0/0/2.0
172.16.1.1/32 *[Local/0] 00:06:09
Local via ge-0/0/2.0
192.168.0.0/16 *[Aggregate/130] 00:00:06
Reject
192.168.0.0/17 *[Aggregate/130] 00:00:06
> to 172.16.1.2 via ge-0/0/2.0
192.168.50.0/24 *[Static/5] 00:00:06
> to 172.16.1.2 via ge-0/0/2.0
192.168.51.0/24 *[Static/5] 00:00:06
> to 172.16.1.2 via ge-0/0/2.0
[email protected]> show configuration policy-options
policy-statement demo {
term 1 {
from {
protocol static;
route-filter 192.168.0.0/16 orlonger accept;
}
then accept;
} }
[email protected]> show configuration protocols ospf
export demo;
area 0.0.0.0 {
interface ge-0/0/2.0;
}
— Exhibit —
Given the configuration and routing table shown in the exhibit, which routes will be advertised to OSPF
  neighbors because of the demo policy?
A. 192.168.0.0/16 only
B. 192.168.50.0/24 only
C. 192.168.50.0/24 and 192.168.51.0/24
D. 192.168.0.0/17, 192.168.50.0/24, and 192.168.51.0/24
300-101 vce Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 90
Which three protocols use UDP as a transport protocol by default? (Choose three.)
A. HTTP
B. TFTP
C. DNS
D. SNMP
E. SMTP
Correct Answer: BCD
QUESTION 91
You have been asked to develop an application that uses only connection-oriented protocols. Which two protocols can you use? (Choose two.)
A. PPP
B. UDP
C. TCP
D. ICMP
300-101 exam Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 92
What are three valid match criteria in a firewall filter applied to a Layer 3 interface? (Choose three.)
A. IP address
B. MAC address
C. protocol
D. port
E. session ID
Correct Answer: ACD
QUESTION 93
Which command displays the amount of space available on the storage media?
A. show chassis routing-engine
B. show system file-storage
C. file list
D. show system storage
300-101 dumps Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 94
What are two reasons why a route might be hidden? (Choose two.)
A. route preference
B. routing loop

C. invalid next hop
D. routing policy
Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 95
Which CLI keyboard sequence allows you to move the cursor to the beginning of the line?
A. Ctrl+e
B. Ctrl+p
C. Ctrl+w
D. Ctrl+a
300-101 pdf Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 96
Which command will display only direct routes?
A. show route
B. show route inet.0 direct
C. show ip route direct
D. show route protocol direct
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 97
You configured an interface with an IP address and committed the change. You then committed a change that added an exception in a firewall filter to allow this network through the filter. You realize that this work was done on the wrong router. How do you undo all these changes?
A. rollback 2
B. rollback 1
C. rollback 0
D. rollback 3
300-101 vce Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 98
What represents the binary equivalence of 148?
A. 10010110
B. 11010010
C. 10011100
D. 10010100
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 99
What are three terminating actions for firewall filters? (Choose three.)
A. reject
B. drop
C. permit
D. accept
E. discard

300-101 exam Correct Answer: ADE
QUESTION 100
Which three functions are available under the “Maintain” tab of J-Web? (Choose three.)
A. download and delete log files
B. view real-time statistics of interfaces
C. reboot the system
D. view and add licenses
E. edit security settings
Correct Answer: ACD
QUESTION 101
Which statement is true regarding the Junos OS?
A. All platforms running the Junos OS use the same source code base.
B. All platforms running the Junos OS use the same PFE.
C. All platforms running the Junos OS use a hard drive to optimize syslog data storage.
D. All platforms running the Junos OS use a separate process with protected memory space for each
routing protocol.
300-101 dumps Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 102
For the interface ge-1/2/3.4, what does the “ge” represent?
A. Gigabit Ethernet
B. SONET/SDH
C. Aggregated Ethernet
D. GRE
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 103
Which two fields are found in an Ethernet frame header? (Choose two.)
A. TTL
B. flags
C. checksum
D. type
300-101 pdf Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 104
Which statement is true about the forwarding table?
A. The forwarding table is stored in the control plane only.
B. The forwarding table is stored in the control plane and in the forwarding plane.
C. The forwarding table contains both active and inactive routes.
D. The forwarding table can contain only a single next hop per destination.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 105
You must segment your internal 192.168.1.0/24 network into a minimum of 12 subnets, each containing a minimum of 12 hosts.  Which network mask do you use?
A. /26
B. /27
C. /28
D. /29
300-101 vce Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 106
Which two protocols use UDP as a transport protocol by default? (Choose two.)
A. Telnet
B. ICMP
C. DHCP
D. RIP
Correct Answer: CD

300-101 dumps

Your success in 300-101 dumps examination will become our responsibility after purchasing through Pass4itsure.com. “Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks”, also known as 300-101 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Pass4itsure Cisco 300-101 dumps exam questions answers are updated (570 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-101.html dumps is CCNP Routing and Switching,CCDP.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/62M1nxd-Dwg

Previous Post Next Post