Learn more about Cisco 300-820 pdf dumps, 300-820 exam questions, Pass4itsure Cisco 300-820 discount codes, and more when preparing for the Cisco 300-820 certification exam. 300-820 dumps [2020] https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-820.html Welcome to Cisco 300-820 for the (Network Professional Collaboration ) certification!

Latest – New Cisco 300-820 Dumps Pdf [2020]

[Free] Cisco 300-820 Dumps Pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Mb_beQkv0MGuE9LrgSizFsrewTcP5Ti3/view?usp=sharing

Implementing Cisco Collaboration Cloud and Edge Solutions (300-820 CLCEI)

300-820 CLCEI
Certifications: CCNP Collaboration, Cisco Certified Specialist – Collaboration Cloud & Edge Implementation
Duration: 90 minutes
Available languages: English

Cisco 300-820 CLCEI Exam Video – YouTube

Cisco Certified Network Professional Collaboration 300-820 Exam Questions

QUESTION 1

Certhand 300-820 exam questions-q1

Refer to the exhibit. In an environment SIP devices are registered to CUCM and H.323 devices to VCS. What would be
required to enable these calls to setup correctly?
A. Create a presearch transform.
B. Change the domain of SIP endpoint A to cisco.com.
C. Disable SIP in the external zone.
D. Change the interworking mode to On.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Which step is taken when configuring a Cisco Expressway solution?
A. Configure the Expressway-E by using a non-traversal server zone.
B. Enable static NAT on the Expressway-E only.
C. Disable H.323 mode on the Expressway-E.
D. Enable H.323 H.460.19 demultiplexing mode on the Expressway-C.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
When designing the call control on a Cisco Expressway Core, which is the sequence of dial plan functions?
A. transforms, CPL, user policy, search rules
B. search rules, zones, local zones
C. DNS zone, local zone, search rules
D. search rules, transforms
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
What is a key configuration requirement for Hybrid Message Service High Availability deployment with multiple IM and
Presence clusters?
A. You must have the Intercluster Sync Agent working across your IM and Presence clusters.
B. You must have the Intercluster Lookup Service working across all of your IM and Presence clusters.
C. Your IM and Presence Service clusters must have Multiple Device Messaging disabled.
D. AXL service should be activated only on the publisher of each IM and Presence cluster.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Cisco Collaboration endpoints are exchanging encrypted signaling messages.
What is one major complication in implementing NAT ALG for voice and video devices?
A. Internal endpoints cannot use addresses from the private address space.
B. The NAT ALG cannot inspect the contents of encrypted signaling messages.
C. NAT ALG introduces jitter in the voice path.
D. Source addresses cannot provide the destination addresses that remote endpoints should use for return packets.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 6
An organization with a domain name of example.com.
Which two SRV records are valid for a SIP and H.323 communication? (Choose two.)
A. _sips._tcp.example.com
B. _sips._udp.example.com
C. _h323ls._udp.example com
D. _h323ls._tcp.example.com
E. _collab-edge._tls.example.com
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 7

Certhand 300-820 exam questions-q7

Refer to the exhibit. While troubleshooting Cisco Jabber login issues, there are some error messages.
Why is the Jabber client unable to sign in?
A. down Cisco Unified Communications Manager server
B. XMPP bind failures
C. incorrect login credentials
D. service discovery issues
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
A company already has a Cisco Unified Communications Manager for internal audio and video traffic, but it requires
video communication with external partners and customers. It is important to ensure security for the deployment and the
connectivity.
What must be set up to enable this requirement?
A. Cisco Unified Border Element and Cisco ASA Firewall
B. Cisco Unified Border Element and Cisco Firepower Firewall
C. Cisco Expressway-C and Cisco Expressway-E
D. Cisco Expressway-C and Cisco Unified Border Element
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
For a Mobile and Remote Access deployment, which server\\’s certificate must include the Unified registration domain
as a Subject Alternate Name?
A. Expressway-C server certificate
B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager server certificate
C. Expressway-E server certificate
D. Expressway-C and Expressway-E server certificate
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
With QoS enabled, which two statements about the Cisco Webex Video Mesh Node signaling and media traffic are
true? (Choose two.)
A. From VMN to CUCM SIP endpoints, the source UDP ports from 52500 to 62999 is used for audio traffic.
B. From VMN to Webex Teams clients, the source UDP port 5004 is used for video traffic.
C. From Webex cloud to VMN, the source UDP port 9000 is used for audio traffic.
D. From VMN to video endpoints, the destination UDP port 5004 is used for audio traffic.
E. From VMN to Webex cloud, the destination UDP port 9000 is used for video traffic.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 11

Certhand 300-820 exam questions-q11

Refer to the exhibit. When configuring a search rule that routes calls to a zone, what occurs when 13358 is dialed?
A. 13358 is replaced by 135, and then is sent to the local zone.
B. 13358 is replaced by 135 and remains in the same zone.
C. 13358 is replaced by 135, and then is sent to the traversal zone.
D. 13358 is sent directly to the traversal zone.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
Which two licenses are required for the B2B feature to work? (Choose two.)
A. Traversal Server
B. TURN Relays
C. Rich Media Sessions
D. Advanced Networking
E. Device Provisioning
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 13
Which part of a hybrid cloud-based deployment with Cisco Webex Messenger Service is used for meeting capabilities?
A. Cisco Unified CM is always used for meeting capabilities.
B. Depending on the media flow, the Webex Meeting Center or local Cisco Unified CM meeting resources are used for
meeting capabilities.
C. Depending on the origin of the user, the Webex Meeting Center or local Cisco Unified Communications Manager
meeting resources are used for meeting capabilities.
D. Cisco Webex Meeting Center is always used for meeting capabilities.
Correct Answer: A

Use Pass4itsure Cisco 300-820 CLCEI Exam Dumps To Prepare

Pass4itsure Reason for selection

Cisco 300-820 Dumps Pdf 100% free https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Mb_beQkv0MGuE9LrgSizFsrewTcP5Ti3/view?usp=sharing

Pass4itsure Cisco 300-820 Discount Codes 2020

Please read the picture carefully to get 12% off

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

Effective Tips On How To Pass 300-820 Exams With Good Grades In High

Pass4itsure tips

Passing Cisco 300-820 exam– the easiest means: If you intend to pass Cisco 300-820 exam you need to get most recent and also upgraded 300-820 dumps – https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-820.html Updated: Jun 27, 2020.