Why passing Cisco 210-260 dumps can be worthy?”Implementing Cisco Network Security” also known as 210-260 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. 100% pass Cisco CCNA (Security) 210-260 dumps IINS v3 certification Implementing Cisco Network Security. Pass4itsure Cisco 210-260 dumps exam questions answers are updated (310 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 210-260 dumps is CCNA Security. Pass4itsure https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-260.html dumps questions and answers are at your hand, all exams are not a problem.

Exam Code: 210-260
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Network Security
Q&As: 310

[2017 November Free Cisco 210-260Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWU0xad3NvRWR4Qzg

[2017 November Free Cisco 300-115 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWLW41Sk5QSDdPTFU

210-260 dumps

Pass4itsure Cisco Exam 210-260 Dumps Blog Series:

QUESTION 88
Which options are filtering options used to display SDEE message types? (Choose two.)
A. stop
B. none
C. error
D. all
210-260 exam Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 89
Which accounting notices are used to send a failed authentication attempt record to a AAA server?
(Choose two.)
A. start-stop
B. stop-record
C. stop-only
D. stop
Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 90
What security feature allows a private IP address to access the Internet by translating it to a public
address?
A. NAT
B. hairpinning
C. Trusted Network Detection
D. Certification Authority

210-260 dumps Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 91
Refer to the exhibit.

210-260 dumps

You have configured R1 and R2 as shown, but the routers are unable to establish a site-to- site VPN
tunnel. What action can you take to correct the problem?
A. Edit the crypto keys on R1 and R2 to match.
B. Edit the ISAKMP policy sequence numbers on R1 and R2 to match.
C. Set a valid value for the crypto key lifetime on each router.
D. Edit the crypto isakmp key command on each router with the address value of its own interface.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 92
What is an advantage of implementing a Trusted Platform Module for disk encryption?
A. It provides hardware authentication.
B. It allows the hard disk to be transferred to another device without requiring re- encryption.dis
C. It supports a more complex encryption algorithm than other disk-encryption technologies.
D. It can protect against single points of failure.
210-260 pdf Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 93
Refer to the exhibit.
210-260 dumps

While troubleshooting site-to-site VPN, you issued the show crypto isakmp sa command.
What does the given output show?
A. IPSec Phase 1 is established between 10.10.10.2 and 10.1.1.5.
B. IPSec Phase 2 is established between 10.10.10.2 and 10.1.1.5.
C. IPSec Phase 1 is down due to a QM_IDLE state.

D. IPSec Phase 2 is down due to a QM_IDLE state.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 94
What happens when you attempt to compile and run the following code?
#include <iostream>
#include <algorithm>
#include <deque>
#include <vector>
using namespace std;
bool identical(int a, int b) {

return b == 2*a?true:false;
}
int main() {
int t[] = {1,2,3,2,3,5,1,2,7,3,2,1,10, 4,4,5};
int u[] = {2,4,6,4,6,10,2,4,14,6,4,2,20,8,8,5};
vector<int> v1(t, t + 15);
deque<int> d1(u, u + 15);
pair<deque<int>::iterator, vector<int>::iterator > result;
result = mismatch(d1.begin(), d1.end(), v1.begin(), identical); //Line I
if (result.first == d1.end() && result.second == v1.end()) {//Line II
cout<<“Identical\n”;
} else {
cout<<“Not identical\n”;
}
return 0;
}
Program outputs:
A. Identical
B. Not identical
C. compilation error at line marked I
D. compilation error at line marked II
210-260 vce Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 95
What will happen when you attempt to compile and run the code below, assuming that you enter
the following sequence: true false<enter>?
#include <iostream>
#include <string>
using namespace std;
int main ()
{
bool a,b;
cin>>boolalpha>>a>>b;
cout<<a<<b<<endl;
return 0;
}
Program will output:
A. truefalse
B. true0;
C. 1false
D. 10
E. none of these
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 96
What happens when you attempt to compile and run the following code?
#include <vector>
#include <iostream>
#include <algorithm>
using namespace std;

class B { int val;
public:
B(int v):val(v){}
int getV() const {return val;} bool operator < (const B & v) const { return val<v.val;} };
ostream & operator <<(ostream & out, const B & v) { out<<v.getV(); return out;}
template<class T>struct Out {
ostream & out;
Out(ostream & o): out(o){}
void operator() (const T & val ) { out<<val<<” “; } };
int main() {
int t[]={8, 10, 5, 1, 4, 6, 2, 7, 9, 3};
vector<B> v1(t, t+10);
sort(v1.begin(), v1.end(), greater<B>());
for_each(v1.begin(), v1.end(), Out<B>(cout));cout<<endl;
return 0;
}
Program outputs:
A. 8 10 5 1 4 6 2 7 9 3
B. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
C. compilation error
D. 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1
210-260 exam Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 97
What happens when you attempt to compile and run the following code?
#include <iostream>

using namespace std;
template <class T>
class A {
T_v;
public:
A() {}
A(T v): _v(v){}
friend ostream & operator<<(ostream & c, const A<T> & v);
};
template <class T>
ostream & operator<<(ostream & c, const A<T> & v) {
c<<v._v;return c; }
int main()
{
A<int>a(10);
cout<<a<<endl;
return 0;
}
A. program will display:10
B. program will not compile
C. program will compile
D. program will run without output
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 98
What happens when you attempt to compile and run the following code?
#include <vector>
#include <iostream>
#include <algorithm>
#include <functional>
using namespace std;
class B { int val;
public:
B(int v=0):val(v){}
int getV() const {return val;}
operator int () const { return val;} };
template<class T>struct Out {
ostream & out;
Out(ostream & o): out(o){}
void operator() (const T & val ) { out<<val<<” “; } };
int main() {
B t[]={3,2,4,1,5,6,10,8,7,9};
vector<B> v1(t, t+10);
for_each(v1.begin(), v1.end(), bind1st(plus<B>(), 1));
for_each(v1.rbegin(), v1.rend(), Out<B>(cout));cout<<endl;
return 0;

}
Program outputs:
A. 3 2 4 1 5 6 10 8 7 9
B. 4 3 5 2 6 7 11 9 8 10
C. 9 7 8 10 6 5 1 4 2 3
D. 10 8 9 11 7 6 2 5 3 4
E. compilation error
210-260 dumps Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 99
What happens when you attempt to compile and run the following code?
#include <iostream>
#include <algorithm>
#include <vector>
using namespace std;
class A {
int a;
public:
A(int a) : a(a) {}
int getA() const { return a; } void setA(int a) { this?>a = a; }
bool operator==(A & b) { return a == b.a; }
};
struct Compare{
bool operator()(const A & a, const A & b) {return a.getA()==b.getA();};
};
int main () {

int t[] = {1,2,3,4,5,1,2,3,4,5};
vector<A> v (t,t+10);
vector<A>::iterator it;
A m1[] = {A(1), A(2), A(3)};
it = search (v.begin(), v.end(), m1, m1+3, Compare());
cout << “First found at position: ” << it?v.begin() << endl;
return 0;
}
Program outputs:
A. First found at position: 5
B. First found at position: 0
C. First found at position: 7
D. compilation error
E. First found at position: 10
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 100
What happens when you attempt to compile and run the following code?
#include <deque>
#include <iostream>
#include <algorithm>
using namespace std;
class B { int val;
public:
B(int v):val(v){} B(){}
int getV() const {return val;} };

ostream & operator <<(ostream & out, const B & v) { out<<v.getV(); return out;}
template<class T>struct Out {
ostream & out;
Out(ostream & o): out(o){}
void operator() (const T & val ) { out<<val<<” “; } };
int main() {
int t[]={8, 10, 5, 1, 4, 6, 2, 7, 9, 3};
deque<B> d1(t, t+10);
deque<B>::iterator it = lower_bound(d1.begin(), d1.end(), 4);
for_each(it, d1.end(), Out<B>(cout));cout<<endl;
return 0;
}
Program outputs:
A. 8 10 5 1 4 6 2 7 9 3
B. 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
C. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
D. compilation error
E. 1 2 3 4
210-260 pdf Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 101
What happens when you attempt to compile and run the following code?
#include <deque>
#include <iostream>
#include <algorithm>
using namespace std;

class B { int val;
public:
B(int v):val(v){}
int getV() const {return val;} bool operator < (const B & v) const { return val<v.val;} };
ostream & operator <<(ostream & out, const B & v) { out<<v.getV(); return out;}
template<class T>struct Out {
ostream & out; Out(ostream & o): out(o){}
void operator() (const T & val ) { out<<val<<” “; } };
int main() {
int t[]={20, 30, 10, 20, 30, 10, 20, 30, 10, 20};
deque<B> d1(t, t+10);
sort(d1.begin(), d1.end());
pair<deque<B> ::iterator, deque<B>::iterator > result = equal_range(d1.begin(), d1.end(), B(20));
for_each(result.first, result.second, Out<B>(cout));cout<<endl;
return 0;
}
Program outputs:
A. 10 10 10 20 20 20 20 30 30 30
B. 20 20 20 20
C. 10 20 20 20 20
D. 20 20 20 20 30
E. 10 20 20 20 20 30
Answer: B

Pass4itsure offer the latest Cisco 210-260 dumps exam material and high-quality Cisco 210-260 dumps questions & answers. Our Cisco 210-260 dumps study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-260.html dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/kWu7ntHP4UE